1st Central Committee (1898–1903)
- Alexander Kremer (1865–1935) — arrested in July 1898.
- Stepan Radchenko (1869–1911) — was arrested sometime in 1902.
- Boris Eidelmann (1867–1939) — was arrested on 8 March 1898.
2nd Central Committee (1903–1905)
- Regular members
- Gleb Krzhizhanovsky (1872–1959) — left the party on 27 July 1904.
- Friedrich Lengnik (1873–1936) — was arrested on 16 June 1904.
- Vladimir Noskov (1878–1913) — was arrested on 9 February 1905.
|
- Co-opted members
- Fyodor Gusarov (1875–1920) — elected to the CC on 29 September 1903.
- Rosalia Zemlyachka (1876–1947) — elected to the CC on 29 September 1903.
- Leonid Krasin (1870–1926) — elected to the CC on 29 September 1903.
- Maria Essen (1872–1956) — elected to the CC on 29 September 1903.
- Vladimir Lenin (1870–1924) — elected to the CC on 8 November 1903.
- Lev Galperin (1872–1951) — elected to the CC in November 1903.
- Joseph Dubrovinsky (1877–1913) — elected to the CC in July 1904.
- Lev Karpov (1879–1921) — elected to the CC in July 1904.
- Alexei Lyubimov (1879–1919) — elected to the CC in July 1904.
- Yekaterina Alexandrova (1864–1943) — elected to the CC in November 1904.
- Viktor Krochmal (1873–1933) — elected to the CC in November 1904.
- Vladimir Rozanov (1876–1939) — elected to the CC in November 1904.
|
- Prospective members
- Aleksandr Kvyatkovsky (1878–1926) — elected sometime in 1904.
- Mikhail Silvin (1874–1955) — elected sometime in 1904.
|
3rd Central Committee (1905–1906)
- Regular members
|
- Applicants
- Sergey Gusev (1874–1933)
- Pyotr Rumyantsev (1870–1925)
- Ivan Sammer (1870–1921)
- Maria Essen (1872–1956)
|
- Prospective members
|
References
|
---|
Organization | |
---|
Congress | |
---|
Conference |
- 1st (1905)
- 2nd (1906)
- 3rd (August 1907)
- 4th (November 1907)
- 5th (1908)
- 6th (1912)
- 7th (1917)
- 8th (1919)
- 9th (1920)
- 10th (May 1921)
- 11th (December 1921)
- 12th (1922)
- 13th (1924)
- 14th (1925)
- 15th (1926)
- 16th (1929)
- 17th (1932)
- 18th (1941)
- 19th (1988)
|
---|
Party leadership | Party leaders | |
---|
Politburo | |
---|
Secretariat | |
---|
Orgburo | |
---|
Central Control Commission |
- 9th (1920–21)
- 10th (1921–22)
- 11th (1922–23)
- 12th (1923–24)
- 13th (1924–25)
- 14th (1926–27)
- 15th (1927–30)
- 16th (1930–34)
- 17th (1934–39)
- 18th (1939–52)
- 19th (1952–56)
- 20th–21st (1956–61)
- 22nd (1961–66)
- 23rd (1966–71)
- 24th (1971–76)
- 25th (1976–81)
- 26th (1981–86)
- 27th (1986–90)
- 28th (1990–91)
|
---|
Central Committee | |
---|
Central Auditing Commission | |
---|
|
---|
Departments of the Central Committee |
- Administrative Organs
- Agriculture
- Chemical Industry
- Construction
- Culture
- Defence Industry
- Foreign Cadres
- General
- Heavy Industry
- Information
- International
- Light- and Food Industry
- Machine Industry
- Organisational-party Work
- Planning and Financial Organs
- Political Administration of the Ministry of Defence
- Propaganda
- Science and Education
- Trade and Consumers' Services
- Transportation-Communications
|
---|
Republican branches | |
---|
See also | |
---|