1999 Korean League Cup (Supplementary Cup)
In 1999 season, There were two Korean League Cup competitions. One is Adidas Cup 1999 and the other is Daehan Fire Insurance Cup 1999.
This article is regarding Daehan Fire Insurance Cup 1999
Tournament was started March 31 and ended May 23, 1999.
Final table
Point System : Win gets 3 points, win by goalen goal gets 2 points, and win by PK gets 1 point.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | WG | WP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 |
2 | Pusan Daewoo Royals | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 14 |
3 | Bucheon SK | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 |
4 | Daejeon Citizen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 9 |
5 | Pohang Steelers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 9 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | WG | WP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 |
2 | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 |
3 | Chonbuk Hyundai Dinos | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 11 |
4 | Anyang LG Cheetahs | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 11 |
5 | Chunnam Dragons | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 4 |
Result
Group A result
Round 1
Pusan Daewoo Royals | 1 – 0 | Pohang Steelers |
---|---|---|
Woo Sung-Yong |
Attendance: 31,668
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 2 – 1 | Bucheon SK |
---|---|---|
Lee Ki-Hyung Saša |
Yoon Jung-Chun |
Attendance: 12,987
Round 2
Pohang Steelers | 3 – 2 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
---|---|---|
Jung Sang-Nam Cho Jin-Ho Jung Dae-Hoon |
Vitaliy Denis |
Attendance: 29,850
Daejeon Citizen | 1 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
Sung Han-Soo |
Ahn Jung-Hwan |
Attendance: 17,522
Round 3
Pusan Daewoo Royals | 1 – 2 | Bucheon SK |
---|---|---|
Manic |
Lee Tae-Hong Kim Gi-Dong |
Attendance: 19,418
Daejeon Citizen | 2 – 1 | Pohang Steelers |
---|---|---|
Kim Tae-Wan Seo Dong-Won |
Cho Jin-Ho |
Attendance: 3,951
Round 4
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 4 – 0 | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
Saša Lee Jin-Haeng Seo Jung-Won |
Attendance: 12,756
Bucheon SK | 1 – 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
---|---|---|
Lee Sung-Jae |
Attendance: 4,724
Round 5
Daejeon Citizen | 0 – 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
---|---|---|
Park Kun-Ha |
Attendance: 5,101
Pohang Steelers | 2 – 1 | Bucheon SK |
---|---|---|
Jung Jae-Gon |
Kwak Kyung-Keun |
Attendance: 14,496
Round 6
Bucheon SK | 3 – 0 | Pohang Steelers |
---|---|---|
Kwak Kyung-Keun Lee Won-Sik |
Attendance: 7,600
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1 – 0 (a.e.t.) | Daejeon Citizen |
---|---|---|
Saša |
Attendance: 11,768
Round 7
Daejeon Citizen | 3 – 1 | Bucheon SK |
---|---|---|
Sung Han-Soo Sin Sang-Woo |
Kwak Kyung-Keun |
Attendance: 6,494
Pusan Daewoo Royals | 1 – 0 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
---|---|---|
Ahn Jung-Hwan |
Attendance: 28,216
Round 8
Pohang Steelers | 2 – 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
---|---|---|
Jung Jae-Gon Jung Sang-Nam |
Attendance: 25,322
Bucheon SK | 0 – 1 | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
Manic |
Attendance: 20,120
Round 9
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 3 – 1 | Pohang Steelers |
---|---|---|
Park Kun-Ha Denis Seo Jung-Won |
Park Sang-In |
Attendance: 23,810
Pusan Daewoo Royals | 1 – 2 | Daejeon Citizen |
---|---|---|
Ahn Jung-Hwan |
Lim Young-Joo Kim Hyun-Min |
Attendance: 23,437
Round 10
Bucheon SK | 2 – 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
---|---|---|
Lee Sung-Jae Yoon Jung-Hwan |
Ko Jong-Soo |
Attendance: 12,402
Pohang Steelers | 1 – 2 | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
Jung Sang-Nam |
Ahn Jung-Hwan |
Attendance: 13,155
Group B result
Round 1
Chunnam Dragons | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i |
---|---|---|
Choi Moon-Sik |
Lee Kil-Yong | |
Penalties | ||
4 – 2 |
Attendance: 20,923
Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma | 0 – 1 | Anyang LG Cheetahs |
---|---|---|
Baek Hyung-Jin |
Attendance: 6,429
Round 2
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 – 1 | Chunnam Dragons |
---|---|---|
Park Sung-Bae |
Roh Sang-Rae |
Attendance: 9,123
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 2 – 1 | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma |
---|---|---|
Lee Kil-Yong Kim Jong-Kun |
Shin Tae-Yong |
Attendance: 21,854
Round 3
Chunnam Dragons | 3 – 1 | Anyang LG Cheetahs |
---|---|---|
César Choi Yoon-Yeol |
Jung Kwang-Min |
Attendance: 10,152
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i |
---|---|---|
Ha Eun-Chul |
Lee Kil-Yong Kim Jong-Kun |
Attendance: 4,852
Round 4
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 – 2 | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma |
---|---|---|
Kim Bong-Hyun |
Shin Tae-Yong Lee Seok-Kyung |
Attendance: 2,153
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 1 – 0 | Anyang LG Cheetahs |
---|---|---|
Jang Hyung-Seok |
Attendance: 8,534
Round 5
Anyang LG Cheetahs | 1 – 0 | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i |
---|---|---|
Eriks |
Attendance: 22,317
Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma | 0 – 3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
---|---|---|
Choi Jin-Cheul Seo Hyuk-Su |
Attendance: 3,795
Round 6
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Anyang LG Cheetahs |
---|---|---|
Kim Gui-Hwa |
Attendance: 4,732
Chunnam Dragons | 0 – 1 | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma |
---|---|---|
Lee Seok-Kyung |
Attendance: 14,678
Round 7
Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma | 2 – 1 | Chunnam Dragons |
---|---|---|
Hwang Yeon-Seok Lee Kyung-Soo |
Roh Sang-Rae |
Attendance: 3,474
Anyang LG Cheetahs | 1 – 3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
---|---|---|
Victor |
Park Sung-Bae Ha Eun-Chul Choi Jin-Cheul |
Attendance: 21,325
Round 8
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 3 – 2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
---|---|---|
Kim Hyun-Seok Kim Jong-Kun |
Seo Hyuk-Su Park Sung-Bae |
Attendance: 28,750
Anyang LG Cheetahs | 1 – 0 | Chunnam Dragons |
---|---|---|
Jang Young-Hoon |
Attendance: 25,004
Round 9
Chunnam Dragons | 1 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
---|---|---|
Roh Sang-Rae |
Myung Jae-Yong Park Sung-Bae |
Attendance: 7,865
Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma | 3 – 1 | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i |
---|---|---|
Park Nam-Yeol Sergey Jang Dae-Il |
Kim Jong-Kun |
Attendance: 8,617
Round 10
Anyang LG Cheetahs | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma |
---|---|---|
Eriks Mutamba |
Shin Tae-Yong | |
Penalties | ||
5 – 6 |
Attendance: 7,564
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 2 – 1 | Chunnam Dragons |
---|---|---|
Kim Jong-Kun An Hong-Min |
Choi Moon-Sik |
Attendance: 17,050
Knockout stage
Semi-finals
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Cheonan Ilhwa Chunma |
---|---|---|
Seo Jung-Won Shin Hong-Gi |
Shin Tae-Yong Hwang Yeon-Seok | |
Penalties | ||
4 – 2 |
Attendance: 25,640
Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
An Hong-Min Lee Kil-Yong |
Woo Sung-Yong Kwon Hae-Chang | |
Penalties | ||
1 – 3 |
Attendance: 28,434
Final
1st leg
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1 – 0 | Pusan Daewoo Royals |
---|---|---|
Vitaliy |
Attendance: 24,517
2nd leg
Pusan Daewoo Royals | 1 – 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
---|---|---|
Turković |
Park Kun-Ha |
Attendance: 37,836
Winner
1999 Supplementary Cup Winners |
---|
Suwon Samsung Bluewings 1st Title |
See also
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.