Men's
A Tournament
Group A
Draw 1
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Mercier) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
Draw 2
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Mercier) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Draw 3
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
France (Mercier) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
10 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
Draw 4
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
4 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
X |
10 |
France (Mercier) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Draw 5
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Mercier) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8 |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
5 |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
5 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
13 |
Group B
Draw 1
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (McMillan) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Norway (Trulsen) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Germany (Herberg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Tselousov) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
England (Copperwheat) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Draw 2
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
10 |
England (Copperwheat) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Tselousov) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
2 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Trulsen) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
X |
11 |
Germany (Herberg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 3
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Tselousov) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
X |
8 |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Trulsen) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
X |
9 |
England (Copperwheat) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Herberg) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 4
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Herberg) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
X |
10 |
Russia (Tselousov) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Trulsen) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
8 |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
10 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
England (Copperwheat) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Draw 5
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
England (Copperwheat) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Germany (Herberg) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Tselousov) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Norway (Trulsen) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (McMillan) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
9 |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Trulsen) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
France (Mercier) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
9 |
Sweden (Lindholm) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Luxembourg (Bless) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Semifinals
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
3 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
11 |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
4 |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Bronze Medal Game
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Hürlimann) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
X |
9 |
Gold Medal Game
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Schmidt) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Scotland (McMillan) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Medals
Medal |
Team |
Gold |
Scotland (Hammy McMillan, Warwick Smith, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Loudon, and James Dryburgh) |
Silver |
Denmark (Ulrik Schmidt, Lasse Lavrsen, Brian Hansen, Carsten Svensgaard, and Bo Jensen) |
Bronze |
Finland (Markku Uusipaavalniemi, Wille Mäkelä, Tommi Häti, Jari Laukkanen, and Raimo Lind) |
Women's
Medals
Medal |
Team |
Gold |
Norway (Dordi Nordby, Hanne Woods, Marianne Aspelin, and Cecilie Torhaug) |
Silver |
Sweden (Margaretha Lindahl, Ulrika Bergman, Anna Bergström, Maria Zackrisson, and Maria Engholm) |
Bronze |
Switzerland (Luzia Ebnöther, Nicole Strausak, Tanya Frei, Nadia Raspe, and Laurence Bidaud) |